fbpx

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

The website located at https://www.jardindenerja.com, is operated by INVERSIONES COSTASUR DE LA AXARQUIA, S.L. (hereinafter “JARDIN DE NERJA”).

This Privacy Policy regulates the processing of personal data of users by JARDÍN DE NERJA on the Website within the framework of the services provided on the Website.

Access to and use of the Website implies that the user has read and fully accepts this Privacy Policy. The date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy indicates the date of the last revision of the Privacy Policy, which will be applicable from the date of its publication. JARDÍN DE NERJA therefore recommends reviewing the Privacy Policy regularly.

Some of the Services provided through the Website may be subject to specific privacy policies, which will supplement or, if they are contrary to this Privacy Policy, replace the content of this Privacy Policy, and which must be accepted by the user before the corresponding service is provided.

Likewise, with regard to the access and use of the Website, the Conditions are applicable.

1. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA, PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA

JARDÍN DE NERJA processes user data collected through the Services in order to manage the Website, as well as to provide or improve the provision of the Services, which includes sending emails regarding the Services requested by the user.

The personal data that may be collected at the time of user registration, or subsequently, are as follows:

– Name and Surname (required).

– E-mail (required).

– Password (required).

– Date of birth.

• DNI / CIF / NIE.

– Address (required)

– Zip code and location (required).

– Phone number.

– Privacy settings

Any information received by JARDÍN DE NERJA in the Contact form available on the Website will only be used to answer the queries, suggestions or complaints sent by the users of the Website. Similarly, personal data included in comments on the blog jardindenerja.com will only be used for the purpose of responding to such comments, as appropriate.

The personal data will be kept for the time necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected and, subsequently, for the periods established by the applicable regulations for the fulfilment of legal obligations. If a user’s registration application is not validated within 7 days, the user’s data will be deleted after this period.

2. USE OF COOKIES

The Website uses cookies to facilitate and personalize the user’s navigation through the Website.

A “Cookie” is a small piece of text that websites you visit send to your browser that allows the website to remember information about your visit. JARDÍN DE NERJA uses cookies to remember preferences such as the language you prefer to navigate through JARDÍN DE NERJA, to increase the relevance of the adverts you see, to count the number of visits we receive to access a page or to allow you to register to download content and navigate through your personal space.

The cookies of JARDÍN DE NERJA help to provide additional functionalities to the Website, and help to analyse the use of the site in a more precise way. For example, the Website may place a cookie on your browser that prevents you from having to remember and enter your password more than once during your visit to the Website. In most browsers, the user will find a “Help” section on the toolbar. JARDIN DE NERJA refers to that section for more information about receiving notifications when a new cookie is received, and about how to disable cookies. JARDÍN DE NERJA informs users that leaving cookies activated helps to take advantage of some of the Website’s functions.

What kind of cookies do we use at JARDINDENERJA?

We use our own cookies with the sole aim of making navigation easier for you, such as remembering the language in which you prefer to navigate the site or session information to allow you to access your personal space in JARDÍN DE NERJA.

JARDÍN DE NERJA does not use its own cookies for advertising purposes or to associate navigation data with individuals who have not previously identified themselves.

We also use third party cookies from Google Analytics, Google AdSense or Google DFP

Third parties advertising on the website may use cookies or web beacons for which JARDÍN DE NERJA is not responsible and which are not covered by this Privacy Policy, so it is your responsibility to configure your browser so that cookies can only be used according to your own preferences.

Google Analytics cookies have a statistical purpose to measure web traffic to help us know which pages are the most visited and allow us to identify which parts of the site we should improve. Google has detailed and updated information about these cookies at: http://www.google.es/intl/es/analytics/privacyoverview.html

We also use Google AdSense to display advertising on some NERJA GARDEN pages. Google AdSense and Google DFP cookies are primarily intended to display ads that are relevant and of interest to you. More information about AdSense cookies: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/technologies/ads/

This Website also has access to the IP address with which users access it (including accesses from Applications). The IP address with which each user accesses the Website may not be the same on each occasion. The IP address with which each user accesses the Website may not be the same on each occasion.

Despite the fact that JARDÍN DE NERJA does not and will not carry out any work aimed at associating the IP address with specific individuals, access to IP addresses may be considered as the processing of personal data by virtue of the potentially identifiable nature of the individual with whom the IP may be associated (a possibility that is more theoretical than real), so in accordance with the LOPD, the provisions of this Privacy Policy will apply.

How to disable cookies in the browser

The browsers allow us to configure the acceptance or not of cookies. These settings depend on each browser but are usually found in the “options” or “preferences” of the browser’s main menu. More information

3. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS.

JARDÍN DE NERJA guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation and portability of the treatment, which the applicable regulations establish in favour of the users.

At any time, users can access and modify their data as well as cancel the account and the processing of their personal data directly in the section “My Account” on the Website.

Furthermore, any interested party who wishes to exercise any of the above rights may do so at the address of the person responsible for the file established in this Privacy Policy or at the following e-mail address info@jardindenerja.com making clear reference in the subject of the message to the exercise of the corresponding right and directing the e-mail to the attention of the administrators of JARDÍN DE NERJA.

JARDÍN DE NERJA will answer the request that is addressed to it in all cases, regardless of whether or not the personal details of the person concerned appear in its files. If the application does not meet the requirements specified in the first paragraph, JARDÍN DE NERJA will request that these be corrected. In any case, the user has the right to seek the protection of the Spanish Data Protection Agency through its website www.agpd.es

4. GENERAL AND CONTACT INFORMATION

The processing of personal data by JARDÍN DE NERJA is governed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and the regulations applicable at all times.

JARDÍN DE NERJA está inscrito en el Registro Mercantil de Málaga, en el tomo 2955, folio 107, hoja número MA-53559, con N.I.F. número B-92310747 y dirección en la Avd. Castilla Perez, 10 1º en Nerja, Malaga, España. You can contact JARDÍN DE NERJA at the following email address: info@jardindenerja.com

Scroll to Top

Queremos agradecer tu visita con estos

DESCUENTOS

BONO300
3% Descuento en compras superiores a 300€
BONO500
5% Descuento en compras superiores a 500€
BONO1000
10% Descuento en compras superiores a 1000€

¿Tienes problema con los descuentos?